Our Staff

Please find below a full staff list for our School. To become part of our fantastic team please see our careers page.

Douglas Ainsley
Teaching Assistant

Liz Alderson
Teaching Assistant

Simon Blaxland de Lange
Music Teacher

Trudi  Brookes
Deputy House Parent

Louisa Bull
IT Teacher

Simon Cook
Maintenance & H&S Officer

Margaret English
Art Teacher

Anna Fidler
Cookery Teacher

Samantha Fieldsend
Weekend Groom

Sean Finlay
Deputy House Parent

John Flint
School Driver & School Site Security Officer

Denise French
Teaching Assistant

Christo Georgadidis
Steiner Teacher

Agamemnon Georgantidis
Classroom Assistant

Tom Gerber
Class Teacher

Oliver Golding
Upper School Class Teacher/Maths Co-ordinator

Trinette Gordon
Teaching Assistant

Rachel Hames
Admissions and Referral Liaison Officer

Julie Hart
Yard Manager

Stephen Harvey
School Cook

Ian Hickey
Class Teacher

Kirsteen Higgins
Deputy Finance and Estates Co-ordinator

Tracey Hooker
Finance and Estates Co-ordinator

Andrea Horton
HR Co-ordinator

Helen Hoggins
Care Co-ordinator

Duncan Howell
Class Teacher

Beverley Haworth
Teaching Assistant

Nigel Huddleston
Head of Science

Koula Karagkiozoglou
Teaching Assistant

Matthew Keal
Deputy Head of Teaching and Education

Ross Knowlson
Teaching Assistant

David (Michael) Lowe
Assistant Groundsman/Caretaker

Simon Lewis
Class Teacher

Stephanie Lucas
Upper School Class Teacher/English Co-ordinator

Attila Magony
Senior House Parent

Fleur Marsh-Hobbs
Riding Teacher

Helena McIntyre
Senior House Parent

Peter McLaren
Learning Support Teacher

Danielle Murray
Deputy House Parent

Nicki Murray
Deputy House Parent

Bhavin Nayee
Teaching Assistant

Sarah Newman
Office Assistant

Darin Nobes
Head of Teaching and Education

Daniel Nunn
Senior House Parent

Steven Ogilvie
Proprietor

Elaine Payne
Upper School Class Teacher/Outside Education Co-ordinator

Uzi Pinkerfeld
Class Teacher

Elsa Sherlock
Pottery Teacher

Des Simmons
Landcraft & Gardening Teacher

Louise Spackman
Class Teacher

Clayton Saunders
Teaching Assistant

Ragel Storar
Teaching Assistant

Roland Szoke
Senior House Parent

Michael Taylor
Deputy House Parent

Katrina Thomson
Art Teacher

Gerard Van Dyck
Speech and Language

Peter Voros
Games and Sports Teacher

Glenn Wanstall
Teaching Assistant

Naomi Watt
Deputy Care Co-ordinator

Liz Weller
Senior Houseparent

Maria Zourari
Teaching Assistant